Personal Data Protection Statement

From 2 January 2014, the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) will introduce certain changes to the way in which we may contact you via your telephone for promotional and marketing messages and calls. These changes will generally not affect informational and service related messages sent by SPHRM. 

SPHRM aims to comply with the requirements of the PDPA and respects your choices. If you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages unless you have given your consent to SPHRM. If you have previously provided SPHRM such consent, then unless this is withdrawn, we may continue to send promotional and marketing messages via your telephone.

SPHRM also has a Privacy Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or how SPHRM may communicate with you via telephone, or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages via your telephone, please contact:

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:
Name :Sze Hock Thong, Data Protection Officer
Email : data_protection@sphreit.com.sg
Postal Address: 290 Orchard Road, #14-07 Singapore 238859
Telephone Number : 6303 8870

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

(Last updated on 07 02 2014)